Privacy Policy

We at Haul All Industries Ltd. take your privacy seriously. This Privacy Policy complies with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act and applicable provincial privacy laws.

Please be aware that our products are distributed in U/S/Canada through licensed dealers authorized by Haul All Industries Ltd., which are independently owned and operated businesses, and may have their own privacy policies and procedures.

By choosing to use the Haul All Industries Ltd. website, you signify your consent to all the terms of this “Privacy Policy”. If you do not agree with any terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not continue to the use the Haul All Industries Ltd. website.

Personal information is information about an identifiable individual. Personal information consisting of the name, title or business address or business telephone number of an employee is not considered personal information. Haul All Industries Ltd. collects personal information in several ways. Typically, Haul All Industries Ltd. will collect personal information directly from an individual, or indirectly through a Haul All Industries Ltd. Dealer. Haul All Industries Ltd. may collect and use personal information in one, or more, of the following circumstances:

Personal information collected by Haul All Industries Ltd. typically consists of basic contact information: name, title, home address, e-mail address, and telephone and fax numbers. We may also collect demographic information such as a -customer's gender; age and occupation, to better understand our customers and service their needs and for marketing purposes.

You are not required to register or provide personal information to gain access to our website. However, as our web site evolves and becomes more interactive, and as the web site becomes a repository for increasingly personalized customer information, Haul All Industries Ltd. may require visitors to register and provide user identification or authentication information. Such information will only be required to secure and prevent unauthorized access to or theft of this information.

Sensitive personal information can include several types of information relating to an individual's race or ethnic origin; political opinions; religious or other similar beliefs; trade union membership; physical or mental health; sexual orientation or criminal record. We do not solicit sensitive personal information and recommend that you do not provide such sensitive information. If you voluntarily provide sensitive personal information for any reason, you understand and agree that by doing so you have provided your express consent to Haul All Industries Ltd. to use that information in the manner described in this Privacy Policy, or for the purpose(s) described to the individual at the time the information was provided/collected.

Haul All Industries Ltd. makes all reasonable efforts to avoid the collection of information from children under the age of thirteen. If we believe we have received information from a person below thirteen years of age, we will destroy that personal information.

Personal Information Collected by Haul All Industries Ltd.

 
  • Once a customer purchases a Haul All Industries Ltd. product, the dealer discloses information to Haul All Industries Ltd., including the customer's name, address, contact and email address, for warranty administration and ongoing customer communications.
  • Through surveys, research, and customer-initiated contact, to enable Haul All Industries Ltd. to improve the quality of our products and services.
  • While making available offers, incentives, marketing programs or promotional materials when Haul All Industries Ltd. may collect certain customer profile information to learn more about our existing and potential customers' preferences to better tailor our products and services to their needs.
  • When individuals provide Haul All Industries Ltd. with name and contact information when joining a mailing list or newsletter through the Haul All Industries Ltd. website.
  • When contacting us for further information.
  • When registering for any available on-line services.
  • When an individual services their vehicle at a dealer, when this service information is disclosed to Haul All Industries Ltd. for marketing purposes.
  • By way of Haul All Industries Ltd. web sites, where individuals may be requested to provide name, address, and contact information to enable us to communicate with them; and
  • Whenever you otherwise provide us with personal information
 
How Personal Information is Used
 
Haul All Industries Ltd. may collect and use personal information in the circumstances described above. Information collected by Haul All Industries Ltd. is used only for the purpose identified at the time of its collection, as described in this Privacy Policy, or for other purposes which are disclosed to you and to which you consent.
We may also use your personal information to investigate security breaches or cooperate with government authorities pursuant to a legal matter. Haul All Industries Ltd. is committed to complying with Canada’s Anti-Spam Legislation, and all electronic messages sent to you will follow those requirements. In the case of personal contact information provided in conjunction with any newsletter or other marketing initiatives, you can withdraw your consent to receiving those communications and unsubscribe to any Haul All Industries Ltd. subscriptions at any time by contacting Haul All Industries Ltd. by sending an email to sales@haulallindustries.com or by calling 204-746-8260 (ext. 102) or by writing to us at: Box 572, Rosenort, MB, R0G 1W0. Electronic communications sent by Haul All Industries Ltd. to which you have subscribed will further contain an unsubscribe mechanism.
How Personal Information is Disclosed
 
From time-to-time Haul All Industries Ltd. may engage unaffiliated third parties and their affiliates, agents, and subcontractors ("Service Providers") to perform certain technological or administrative services for us. For example, a Service Provider may be asked to administer a contest or distribute email. We also may use a Service Provider to host and administer one or more of our websites, process, and store data, and fulfill similar technology-related functions on our behalf. In these circumstances, the personal information that the Service Provider receives is limited to only the personal information held by us that they need to render their service to us.
We reserve the right to transfer any personal information we have about you if we merge with or are acquired by a third party. We may also disclose your personal information to third parties if we have reason to believe that disclosing such information is necessary to: (i) conduct investigations of possible breaches of law; (ii) identify, contact, or bring legal action against someone who may be violating an agreement they have with us; or (iii) to protect our rights, safety, or property. Lastly, we may disclose your personal information for any other purpose to which you consent.
How Haul All Industries Ltd. Collects Information Through Automatic Means
 
When you visit the Haul All Industries Ltd. website, we may collect information that is automatically sent to us by your web browser or your internet service provider. This information may include your domain name, and your numerical IP address. We may also collect other general information (such as the type of browser you use, which pages on our website you view, and the files you request). We use this information to better understand how visitors use our websites, and to improve our websites to better meet your needs. The amount of information that is sent by your web browser depends on the browser and settings you use. Please refer to the instructions provided by your browser if you want to learn more about what information it sends to websites you visit, or how you may change or restrict this.
To enhance your experience on our websites, we may use a feature on your Internet browser called a "cookie" and/or other similar devices. Cookies are small files that your web browser placed on your computer's hard drive. They are used for a variety of reasons, such as tracking click streams, and saving user settings. Information tracked through these mechanisms may include but is not limited to: (i) your IP address; (ii) the type of web browser and operating system being used; and (iii) the pages of the websites a user visits. By using cookies, it is possible to deliver faster service, consistent, updated results, and a better experience on our websites. Most browsers give you the option to reject cookies. However, setting your browser to reject cookies generally hinders the browser's performance and may adversely affect your experience while using our website.
 
As the Haul All Industries Ltd. website grows, we may display behavioral advertising to you on our website. Behavioral advertising uses cookies and other information about your past behavior on other websites to display advertisements relevant to your inferred interests. This information is tracked by third-party advertising services and is not maintained by Haul All Industries Ltd. Haul All Industries Ltd. works only with those third-party behavioural advertisers registered with the Self-Regulatory Program for Online Behavioural Advertising. For more information about behavioral advertising in Canada, the SelfRegulatory Program, and how to opt-out of participating advertising services, please visit http://youradchoices.ca/.
Retention of Your Personal Information
 
Consistent with Canadian privacy law, Haul All Industries Ltd. retains your personal information only if necessary to fulfill the stated purpose(s) for its collection and use. Haul All Industries Ltd. reserves the rights to otherwise retain your personal information as may be required or permitted by law.
Accessing and Updating Your Personal Information
 
You have the right to access, verify and correct your personal information collected by Haul All Industries Ltd. To help us keep your personal information current, contact Haul All Industries Ltd. at sales@haulallindustries.com or by calling 204-746-8260 (ext. 102) or by writing to us at: Box 572, Rosenort, MB, R0G 1W0 or call us at 204-746-8260 (ext. 102)
When you ask to access your personal information, Haul All Industries Ltd. will use reasonable efforts to comply with your request; however, in some cases we may not be able to allow you to access certain personal information in certain circumstances, for example if it contains personal information of other persons, or for legal reasons. In such cases, we will provide you with a reasonable explanation of why it is not possible to grant access to your personal information.
 
To the extent permitted by law, Haul All Industries Ltd. assumes no responsibility for verifying the ongoing accuracy of personal information. Once advised that personal information is inaccurate, Haul All Industries Ltd. will seek to amend the information and correct it with information provided by you.
How Personal Information is Secured
 
Haul All Industries Ltd. treats your information as private, confidential information and we protect that information, both on-line and off-line. Haul All Industries Ltd. uses physical, technological, and operational security systems to help protect personally identifiable information from loss, theft, misuse, alteration or destruction. Only personnel authorized by Haul All Industries Ltd. have access to personal information and these individuals are contractually required to preserve the confidentiality of this information.
Although we have taken measures to protect our website, computer systems and any personal information that it has collected from unauthorized use, access, disclosure, misuse, alteration or destruction, no security measures can provide absolute protection. As a result, while we are committed to protecting your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of any information you provide to us.
Changes to the Privacy Policy
 
Haul All Industries Ltd. reserves the right to modify or amend this Privacy Policy at any time and for any reason and as required by law. Haul All Industries Ltd. will notify users of changes to this Privacy Policy on our homepage. We encourage individuals to check our homepage periodically for any updates to this policy. Your continued access to and/or use of a Haul All Industries Ltd. website, continued business with Haul All Industries Ltd., or continued submission of personal information to Haul All Industries Ltd., after any such changes, constitutes your acceptance of, and agreement to be legally bound by, this Privacy Policy, as revised.
Contact us
 
If you have any questions regarding this privacy policy, or the collection, use or disclosure of personal information by Haul All Industries Ltd. you may contact us by email at sales@haulallindustries.com or by calling 204-746-8260 (ext. 102) or by writing to us at: Box 572, Rosenort, MB, R0G 1W0 or call us at 204-746-8260 (ext. 102)